Sports Department

The year 2016- 17 sport activities started with orientation program of sports students to make the students aware of highly rich culture and facilities of games and sports of college.

For the academic year 2016-17, College Sports/Gymkhana committee selected  Mr. Talah Ukay. (S.Y.B.Sc.) as a sport representative.

The students participated in the inter-collegiate sports tournaments organized by university of Mumbai such as Chess ,Volley ball,Cricket,Kabaddi,Kho-Kho and athletics etc.

The Chess team ( boys ) got 3rd prize of inter collegiate chess tournament at S.M College poladpur – Raigad organized by University of Mumbai.

photograph of the inter-collegiate sports tournaments.

3

The Volley ball team (Boys) won the two rounds at Modern college Vashi – New Mumbai organized by University of Mumbai.

5

The Cricket team (Boys) won the two rounds at Y.O.U Cross Maidan Churchgate – Mumbai organized by University of Mumbai.

4

College atheletic team participated in inter collegiate athletic tournament at University sport pavilion Marinline-Mumbai, organized by University of Mumbai.

Intra-collegiate sports competition were held from 17th December to 20th December,2016. The following students got prizes.

Sr. No. Prize Name of The Student Class Roll No.
    Prize Category :  Chess ( Girls)    
1. First Agre Devashree Ashok F.Y. B.Sc 163001
         2. Second Yelukar Juveriya Anwar S.Y. B.Sc 153116
         
    Prize Category : Chess (Boys)    
         3. First Lakeshri Chaitesh Chandrakant T.Y.B.Com 145054
         4. Second Palkar Rushikesh Ashok F.Y.B.Com 162090
         
    Prize Category : Carrom (Girls)    
         5. First Anjali G. Sutar T.Y. B.Com 148103
         6. First Nisha N. Shinde T.Y. B.Com 148095
         7. Second Khadas Shriya Arjun T.Y.B.Sc 146025
  8. Second Murudkar Saba Ahmed T.Y. B.Sc 146067
         
  9.   Prize Category : Carrom (Boys)    
       10. First Jalgaonkar Azam A. Rahman F.Y. B.Sc 163042
       11. First Lashkari Usma Aslam F.Y. B.Sc 163060
       12 Second Hote Muneeb Moinuddin S.Y. B.Com 152046
       13 Second Mukadam  Hasan Ayyub S.Y. B.Com 152087
         
    Prize Category : Running  200m (Girls)    
 14 First Bandilkar Rasika Ramesh T.Y. B.com 145011
 15 Second Sain Maimuna  Ab Majeed T.Y. B.Sc 146070
       16 Third Bhosale Manjiri Namdev T.Y. B.Com 145007
         
    Prize Category : Running 200m (Boys)    
       17. First Karkare Anket Ashok F.Y. B.Sc 163048
       18. Second Korpe Bhavesh Tukaram T.Y. B.Com 145053
       19. Third Mestry  Dinesh Ramesh F.Y. B.Sc 163103
         
    Prize Category : Running 400m (Girls)    
       20. First Agre Devashree Ashok F.Y.B.Sc 163001
       21  Second Bhosale Manjiri Namdev T.Y.B.Com 145007
22. Third Sain Maimuna Ab Majeed T.Y.B.Sc 146070
         
    Prize Category : Running 400m (Boys)    
       23. First Karkare Anket Ashok F.Y.B.Sc 163048
       24. Second Hote Muneeb Moinuddin S.Y.B.Com 152046
       25 Third Tol Arbaz Kifayat F.Y. B.Com 162125
         
    Prize Category : Running 1000m (Girls)    
       26. First Bandilkar Rasika Ramesh T.Y.B.Com 145011
 27 Second Bhosale Manjiri Namdev T.Y.B.Com 145007
         
    Prize Category : Running 1000m (Boys)    
 28. First Dhondge Paresh Rajaram S.Y.B.Sc 153059
 29. Second Sutar Sagar Mahendra S.Y.B.Com 152137
       30. Third Savradekar Naresh Devdas S.Y.B.Com 152136
         
    Prize Category : Javeline Throw (Girls)    
       31. First Rokade Ravina F.Y.B.A  
       32. Second Ansari Shaziya T.Y.B.A  
       33. Third Shaikh Bisma T.Y.B.A  
         
    Prize Category : Javeline Throw (Boys)    
       34. First Lokhande Mufiz F.Y.B.Com  
       35. Second Pote Ziya Usman F.Y.B.Com 162101
 36. Second Hote Muneeb Moinuddin S.Y.B.Com 152046
 37. Third Akhade Dipesh Jayram T.Y.B.Com  
         
    Prize Category : Shot Put (Girls)    
 38. First Karvinkar Farzeen Feroz T.Y.B.Sc 146010
       39. Second Rawoot Rumiza T.Y. B.Com  
       40. Third Bandilkar Rasika Ramesh T.Y. B.Com 145011
         
    Prize Category : Shot Put (Boys)    
       41. First Jalal Bilal S.Y.B.Com 152053
       42. Second Turuk Ashfan Hasan S.Y.B.Sc 153112
 43. Third Pote Ziya Usman F.Y.B.Com 162101
       44. Third Hote Muneeb Moinuddin S.Y.B.Com 152046
         
    Prize Category : Disk Thow (Girls)    
  45. First Sain Maimuna T.Y.B.Sc 146070
        46. Second Rawoot Rumiza T.Y.B.Com  
        47. Third Jain Vidya Mahendra T.Y. B.Com  
         
    Prize Category : Disk Throw (Boys)    
        48. First Jalal Bilal Athar S.Y. B.com 152053
        49. Second Pote Ziya Usman F.Y.B.com 162101
        50. Third Bule Azharuddin F.Y.B.com  
         
  First Prize Category : Kabaddi (Boys)    
        51.   Hote Muneeb Moinuddin S.Y.B.Com 152046
        52   Mukadam M.Hasan Ayyub S.Y.B.Com 152087
        53.   Jalal Bilal Athar S.Y.B.Com 152053
        54.   Deshmukh Ruwais S.Y.B.Com 152027
  55.   Jhatam Sakib Hanif S.Y.B.Com 152054
        56   Bangi Mustaqeem Abdullah S.Y.B.Com 152010
        57.   Fakhi Kadir Sayyeed (C) S.Y.B.Com  
         
  Second Prize Category : Kabaddi (Boys)    
        58   Palkar Rohan Vijay (C) S.Y.B.Sc 153038
        59   Mhabale Sameer Sitaram S.Y.B.Sc 153086
        60   Prasad Rajan Sudarshan S.Y.B.Sc 153101
        61   Turuk Ashfahan Hasan S.Y.B.Sc 153112
        62   Dhondage Presh Rajaram S.Y.B.Sc 153059
        63   Topil Sudarshan Shivdas S.Y.B.Sc 153111
        64   Mahadik Vineet Arun S.Y.B.Sc 153082
        65   Ukaye Talha Qamruddin S.Y.B.Sc 153113
        66   Pakhad Kedar Mahadev S.Y.B.Sc 153096
         
  First Prize Category : Cricket (Girls)    
        67   Bandilkar Rasika Ramesh (C) T.Y.B.Com 145011
        68   Lakhde Shweta Ramesh T.Y.B.Com  
        69   Bhosale Manjiri Namdev T.Y.B.Com  
        70   More Suchita Suryakant T.Y.B.Com  
        71   Jangam Ankita Vijay T.Y.B.Com  
        72   Jangam Akshaya Vijay T.Y.B.Com  
        73   Sansare Amruta Nagesh T.Y.B.Com  
        74   Shah Raksha Dilip T.Y.B.Com  
        75   Hirale Nikita Anil T.Y.B.Com  
         
  Second Prize Category : Cricket (Girls)    
 76   Khadas Shirya Arjun (C) T.Y.B.Sc 146025
       77   Dhepe Supriya Sunil T.Y.B.Sc 146023
       78   Murudkar Saba Ahmed T.Y.B.Sc 146067
       79   Sain Maimuna A.Majeed T.Y.B.Sc 146070
       80   Karvinkar Farzeen Firoz T.Y.B.Sc 146010
       81   Dakhwe Eitab Aqeel T.Y.B.Sc 146003
       82   Alsulkar Nikhat Zahoor T.Y.B.Sc 146034
       83   Jambre Sonali Krushna T.Y.B.Sc 146024
       84   Ainkar Prachi T.Y.B.Sc 146001
       85   Jahangir Aafsheen Mushtaque T.Y.B.Sc 146057
         
  First Prize Category : Cricket (Boys)    
 86   Rahatwal Moin Mujeeb (C) T.Y.B.Com 145078
        87   Alsulkar Simab Liyakat T.Y.B.Com 145002
        88   Korpe Bhavesh Tukaram T.Y.B.Com 145053
        89   More Vaibhav Vasant T.Y.B.Com 145063
        90   Hajwane Rihan Rizwan T.Y.B.Com 145035
        91   Gavaskar Sachin Ankush T.Y.B.Com 145021
        92   Manve Rahul Shantaram T.Y.B.Com 145058
        93   Shivgaonkar Vikas Vitthal T.Y.B.Com 145098
  94   Lakeshri Chaitesh Chandrakant T.Y.B.Com 145054
        95   Yadav Kaustubh Ganesh T.Y.B.Com 145106
        96   Akhade Dipesh Jayram T.Y.B.Com 145001
         
  Second Prize Category : Cricket (Boys)    
        97   Tol Arbaz Kifayat (C) F.Y.B.Com 162125
        98   Gothekar Nihal Niyaz F.Y.B.Com 162045
        99   Ansari Saquib Salimuddin F.Y.B.Com 162004
      100   Chimavkar Zarar Shafique F.Y.B.Com 162020
101   Fakhi AtiqueAhmed Ali F.Y.B.Com 162032
102   Sagvekar Manthan Ravindra F.Y.B.Com 162105
      103   Sain Adnan Jaleel F.Y.B.Com 162106
      104   Bule Azharuddin Qayyum F.Y.B.Com 162016
      105   Gazge Arbaz Aziz F.Y.B.Com 162038
      106   Arab Zishan Gulamhussain F.Y.B.Com 162005
      107   Hurzuk Nabil Amanullah F.Y.B.Com 162051
         
  First Prize Category : Throw Ball ( Girls)    
      108   Ghag Shalini Chandrakant ( C ) T.Y.B.Com 145025
      109   Bondilkar Rasika Ramesh T.Y.B.Com 145011
      110   Lakhade Shweta Ramesh T.Y.B.Com 145050
      111   Bhosale Majiri Namdev T.Y.B.Com 145007
      112   Jangam Ankita Vijay T.Y.B.Com 145044
      113   Jangam Akshaya Vijay T.Y.B.Com 145043
      114   Rawoot Rumiza Yusuf T.Y.B.Com 145081
      115   Sansare Amruta Nagesh T.Y.B.Com 145088
      116   Shah Raksha Dilip T.Y.B.Com 145091
         
  Second Prize Category : Throw Ball (Girls)    
     117   Karvinkar Farzeen Firoz ( C ) T.Y.B.Sc 146010
     118   Dakhwe Eitab Aqeel T.Y.B.Sc 146003
     119   Sain Maimuna T.Y.B.Sc 146070
     120   Alsulkar Nikhat Zahoor T.Y.B.Sc 146043
     121   Dakhwe Mazin Aqeel F.Y.B.Sc 163016
     122   Shafiya F.Y.B.Sc  
     123   Patil Poonam T.Y.B.Sc 146017
     124   Jahangir Afsheen Mushtaque T.Y.B.Sc 146057
         
  First Prize Category : VolleyBall (Boys)    
     125   Rahatwal Moin Mujeeb (C) T.Y.B.Com 145078
     126   Alsulkar Simab Liyakat T.Y.B.Com 145002
     127   Bobare Adil Asalam T.Y.B.Com 145010
     128   Hajwane Rihan Rizwan T.Y.B.Com 145035
     129   Khatib Rihan Inayat T.Y.B.Com 145052
     130   Gothal Raju Shantaram T.Y.B.Com 145031
     131   Korpe Bhavesh Tukaram T.Y.B.Com 145053
     132   Manve Rahul Shantaram T.Y.B.Com 145058
         
  Second Prize Category : Volley Ball (Boys)    
     133   Ukaye Talha Qamruddin (C) S.Y.B.Sc 153113
     134   Mukadam  Md.Hasan Ayyub S.Y.B.Sc 152087
     135   Hote Muneeb Moinuddin S.Y.B.Sc 152046
     136   Mhalunkar Nazim Niyaz S.Y.B.Sc 153087
     137   Lokhande Ibrahim Abdul Rahim S.Y.B.Sc 153030
Copyright © 2014. All Rights Reserved. BRIQUE